thanks ant!

Lucky for me, I have a very talented brother in law who has handed down his drawing tablet to me! Its called a Wacom Intuos and basically allows me to use photoshop to write graphics on the computer! WOWOWW wish I had this years ago! I'm so excited to start creating things..possibly Christmas gifts lol...and its all thanks to Ant for being so generous. Here's my first creation that took me a long time as my eyes strained on the computer screen and my hand almost broke the stylist LOL. I still have to get the technique down...but this is just the beginning!


  1. I'll take a piece of your creative genius for Christmas! ;)

  2. this is AWESOME!!!!! soooo legiiit! love it! yeah, same as rylie haha! :P